Committees

Conference Advisory Board
Norbert Cheung, Hong Kong
Yanuarsyah Haroen, Indonesia
Yung C. Liang, Singapore
Tian-Hua Liu, Taiwan
Sanjib K. Panda, Singapore
Sukumvit Phoomvuthisarn, Thailand
Zainal Salam, Malaysia
Tadashi Suetsugu, Japan
Faz Rahman, Australia

General Chairs
Don Mahinda Vilathgamuwa, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
King J. Tseng, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Organising Chairs
David Tien, Charles Sturt University, Australia
Yung C. Liang, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Technical Programme Chairs
Dave Dorrell, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Yen Kheng Tan, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore

Treasurer
Dilip Battul, Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore

Tutorial Chairs
Manolya Kavakli-Thorne, Macquarie University, Australia
Sanjib K. Panda, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Publicity Chairs
Dylan Lu, University of Sydney, Australia
Fai Choy Leong, Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore

Local Arrangement
Faz Rahman, University of New South Wales, Australia

Committee Members
Trevor Blackburn, University of New South Wales, Australia
Errol Chopping, Charles Sturt University, Australia
Joe Zhu, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

International Panel Members
P. Acarnley, UK
Hirofumi Akagi, Japan
J. Marcos Alonso, Spain
Gehan A. J. Amaratunga, England
Ashoka Bhat, Canada
D. Boroyevich, USA
B. K. Bose, USA
Ke-Horng Chen, Taiwan
Yaow-Ming Chen, Taiwan
Henry Chung, Hong Kong
J. C. Clare, UK
Francis P. Dawson, Canada
Deepak Divan, USA
Malik E. Elbuluk, USA
Prasad Enjeti, USA
Bulent Ertan, Turkey
A. J. Forsyth, UK
Hideaki Fujita, Japan
T. C. Green, England
Yanuarsyah Haroen, Indonesia
Jung I. Ha, Korea
Boyong He, China
Hiang-Kwee Ho, Singapore
J. Holtz, Germany
Chih-Fang Huang, Taiwan
Qin Huang Alex, USA
R. S. Y. Hui, Hong Kong
John Y. Hung, USA
Iqbal Husain, USA
Thomas M. Jahns, USA
Praveen Jain, UK
Juri Jatskevich, Canada
K. Jezernik, Slovenia
M. K. Kazimierczuk, USA
Ralph Kennel, Germany
J. Kolar, Switzerland
Matsuse Kouki, Japan
Jason Lai, USA
Yen-Shin Lai, Taiwan


Loi Lei Lai, UK
Tsorng-Juu Liang, Taiwan
Yi-Lu Liu, USA
Pascal Lorenz, France
Robert D. Lorenz, USA
Dongsheng Ma, USA
Udaya Madawala, New Zealand
Nobuyuki Matsui, Japan
Ned Mohan, USA
Gabriel Rincón-Mora, USA
M. Nakaoka, Japan
Chem Nayar, Australia
T. Ninomiya, Japan
Shigeru Okuma, Japan
Boon Teck Ooi, Canada
Dr. S. Paramasivam, India
Z. Qian, China
Alex Ruderman, Kazakhstan
Dierk Schroeder, Germany
H. Sekiya, Japan
P. C. Sen, Canada
Jul-Ki Seok, Korea
M. Shoyama, Japan
T. Suetsugu, Japan
Seung-Ki Sul, Korea
Paolo Tenti, Italy
C. K. Michael Tse, Hong Kong
Tore M. Undeland, Norway
Lixiang Wei, USA
Bin Wu, Canada
Tsai-Fu Wu, Taiwan
J. Daan Van Wyk, USA
Dehong Xu, China
Dian Guo Xu, China
Longya Xu, USA
Abdul H B M Yatim, Malaysia
Zhengming Zhao, China
Georges Zissis, France